Tuesday, June 25

UFC on ESPN 54: Make your forecasts for Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas

March 25, 2024 2:45 pm ET

We desire your forecasts for Saturday’s UFC on ESPN 54 occasion in Atlantic City.

Our personnel selects function consists of the agreement selects from MMA Junkie readers. Just cast your choose each bout listed below, and we’ll utilize the main tallies that are signed up by Thursday at midday ET (9 a.m. PT).

Those reader agreement choices will belong to the primary card personnel forecasts we launch Friday ahead of UFC on ESPN 54 (ESPN+), which occurs Saturday at Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City, N.J.

Make your choices listed below.

Caolan Loughran vs. Angel Pacheco

Records: Loughran (8-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Pacheco (7-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Previous 5: Loughran 4-1, Pacheco 4-1
Department: Bantamweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Loughran -330, Pacheco +255

Jacob Malkoun vs. Andre Petroski

Records: Malkoun (7-3 MMA, 3-3 UFC), Petroski (10-3 MMA, 5-1 UFC)
Previous 5: Malkoun 3-2, Petroski 4-1
Department: Middleweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Malkoun -210, Petroski +175

Viktoriia Dudakova vs. Melissa Gatto

Records: Dudakova (8-0 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Gatto (8-2-2 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Previous 5: Dudakova 5-0, Gatto 3-2
Department: Women’s flyweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Dudakova +130, Gatto -155

Ibo Aslan vs. Anton Turkalj

Records: Aslan (12-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Turkalj (8-3 MMA, 0-3 UFC)
Previous 5: Aslan 4-1, Turkalj 2-3
Department: Light heavyweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Aslan -120, Turkalj +100

Dennis Buzukja vs. Connor Matthews

Records: Buzukja (11-4 MMA, 0-2 UFC), Matthews (7-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Previous 5: Buzukja 3-2, Matthews 4-1
Department: Featherweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Buzukja -135, Matthews +115

Julio Arce vs. Herbert Burns

Records: Arce (18-6 MMA, 5-4 UFC), Burns (11-4 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Previous 5: Arce 2-3, Burns 3-2
Department: Featherweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Arce -600, Burns +400

Loopy Godinez vs. Virna Jandiroba

Records: Godinez (12-3 MMA, 7-3 UFC), Jandiroba (19-3 MMA, 5-3 UFC)
Previous 5: Godinez 4-1, Jandiroba 3-2
Department: Women’s strawweight
Rankings: Jandiroba No. 7, Godinez No. 12
Chances (since 03.25.24): Godinez -190, Jandiroba +160

Jamall Emmers vs. Nate Landwehr

Records: Emmers (20-7 MMA, 4-3 UFC), Landwehr (17-5 MMA, 3-3 UFC)
Previous 5: Emmers 3-2, Landwehr 3-2
Department: Featherweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Emmers -200, Landwehr +170

Rhys McKee vs. Chidi Njokuani

Records: McKee (13-5-1 MMA, 0-3 UFC), Njokuani (22-10 MMA, 2-3 UFC)
Previous 5: McKee 3-2, Njokuani 2-3
Department: Welterweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): McKee +190, Njokuani -235

Expense Algeo vs. Kyle Nelson

Records: Algeo (18-7 MMA, 5-3 UFC), Nelson (15-5-1 MMA, 3-4-1 UFC)
Previous 5: Algeo 4-1, Nelson 2-2-1
Department: Featherweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Algeo -190, Nelson +160

Sedriques Dumas vs. Nursulton Ruziboev

Records: Dumas (9-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC), Ruziboev (35-8-2 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Previous 5: Dumas 4-1, Nursulton 5-0
Department: Middleweight
Rankings: None
Chances (since 03.25.24): Dumas +235,

ยป …
Learn more

token-trade.net